copia avviso cancelleria deposito sentenza

English translation: copy of (Court) Registry notice of lodging judgment/decree

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase: copia avviso cancelleria deposito sentenza
English translation:copy of (Court) Registry notice of lodging judgment/decree
Entered by: Adrian MM. (X)

08:25 Mar 27, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / summons
Italian term or phrase: copia avviso cancelleria deposito sentenza
this is a part of the conclusions, in a paternity suit. A list of documents is produced and this is one of the documents.
Noemi Carpi Martin
copy of (Court) Registry notice of lodging judgment/decree
Explanation:
Decrees are normally used in Eng. & Wales family suits.
Selected response from:

Adrian MM. (X)
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4reporting copy of deposit sentence cancellation
KRAT (X)
3copy of (Court) Registry notice of lodging judgment/decree
Adrian MM. (X)


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
copy of (Court) Registry notice of lodging judgment/decree


Explanation:
Decrees are normally used in Eng. & Wales family suits.

Example sentence(s):
  • Notice of Lodging of Consent Decree Pursuant to the Comprehensive Environmental ... Agency for Toxic Substances and Disease Registry. Notice of the Revised ...

    Reference: http://epa.gov/reg3hwmd/fr/2005/index.htm
Adrian MM. (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 769
Grading comment
thanks a lot

692 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reporting copy of deposit sentence cancellation


Explanation:
Avviso=informing, reporting, actually ''di avviso''.Grazie

KRAT (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Creek




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search