richiesta di parere preventivo

English translation: request for a preliminary assessment

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:richiesta di parere preventivo
English translation:request for a preliminary assessment
Entered by: Katarina Peters

08:35 Jul 29, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / law
Italian term or phrase: richiesta di parere preventivo
richiesta di parere preventivo e di riconoscimento
Katja A
request for a preliminary assessment
Explanation:
...and acknowledgment
Selected response from:

Katarina Peters
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4request for a preliminary assessment
Katarina Peters
3Demand for a seeming estimate
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Demand for a seeming estimate


Explanation:
I hope this is what you are looking for.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 394

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
request for a preliminary assessment


Explanation:
...and acknowledgment

Katarina Peters
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 96




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search