International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

sotto il profilo documentale

English translation: regarding the documents

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sotto il profilo documentale
English translation:regarding the documents
Entered by: Katarina Peters

10:47 Jul 29, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / law
Italian term or phrase: sotto il profilo documentale
sotto il profilo documentale
Katja A
regarding the documents
Explanation:
or: as far as the documentation is concerned
Selected response from:

Katarina Peters
Canada
Grading comment
thanx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4regarding the documents
Katarina Peters
3a couple of ideas
halifax


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a couple of ideas


Explanation:
in terms of documents
as far as documents are/were concerned


More context is needed.


halifax
PRO pts in category: 10

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regarding the documents


Explanation:
or: as far as the documentation is concerned

Katarina Peters
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
thanx!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search