patiti e patiendi

English translation: that has been suffered and may be suffered (in future)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase: patiti e patiendi
English translation:that has been suffered and may be suffered (in future)
Entered by: EirTranslations

15:34 Nov 4, 2010
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Judgment
Italian term or phrase: patiti e patiendi
Pls see below thanks

attesa la loro responsabilità contrattuale ed extracontrattuale nel determinismo dei fatto per se è causa all’integrale risarcimento dei danni iure proprio e iure ereditario, patrimonialo e non patrimoniali, ovvero di qualunque altra qualificazione, patiti e patiendi dagli attori
EirTranslations
Ireland
that has been suffered and may be suffered (in future)
Explanation:
past, present and future damages
Selected response from:

Thomas Roberts
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sufferred and (still) being suffered
Ellen Kraus
4that has been suffered and may be suffered (in future)
Thomas Roberts


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
that has been suffered and may be suffered (in future)


Explanation:
past, present and future damages

Thomas Roberts
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2715
Grading comment
thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sufferred and (still) being suffered


Explanation:
the second form is a gerund; you´ll find this backed by a Kudoz glossary entry

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 147




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search