e s.m.

English translation: subsequent amendments

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase: e s.m.
English translation:subsequent amendments
Entered by: EirTranslations

11:56 May 21, 2013
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: e s.m.
Please see below thanks

Tutti possono avviare un’attività in Polonia
La legge del 2 luglio 2004 (Dz.U.
2004, n.173, voce 1807 e s.m.)
sulla libertà di attività economica stabilisce che tutte le persone (fisiche e giuridiche) dei Paesi UE ed EFTA possono avviare e svolgere attività economiche con gli stessi diritti dei cittadini xx
EirTranslations
Ireland
subsequent amendments
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Cedric Randolph
Italy
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3subsequent amendments
Cedric Randolph
4 +1as amended
Oliver Lawrence


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
subsequent amendments


Explanation:
..

Cedric Randolph
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 255
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tradu-grace: yes, it means in Italian: "e successive modifiche".
21 mins

agree  SYLVY75
38 mins

agree  Linda Thody
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as amended


Explanation:
hth

Oliver Lawrence
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 268

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox: simpler!
1 day 15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search