mutata titolarità attiva del rapporto obbligatorio

English translation: change of obligee/creditor

08:25 Dec 11, 2016
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / cass.
Italian term or phrase: mutata titolarità attiva del rapporto obbligatorio
la notificazione al debitore ceduto, prevista dall’art. 1264 cod. civ., non si identifica con quella effettuata ai sensi dell’ordinamento processuale, ma costituisce un atto a forma libera che, come tale, può concretarsi in qualsiasi atto idoneo a porre il debitore nella consapevolezza della mutata titolarità attiva del rapporto obbligatorio (Cass. n. 20144/05, tra le altre).
garrett higgins
English translation:change of obligee/creditor
Explanation:
titolare attivo del rapporto obbligatorio is the creditor/obligee (titolare passivo = debtor/obligor)

Selected response from:

Fiona Law
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1change of obligee/creditor
Fiona Law
5change in active ownership of contractual relationship
emanuela.v
3changed active ownership of the (compulsory) mandatory reporting
Cristina intern


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
changed active ownership of the (compulsory) mandatory reporting


Explanation:
mandatory reporting . . . . compulsory mandatory reporting

Serious Fraud and Current Issues
https://books.google.co.uk/books?isbn=0595356788
# - ‎2005 - 228 Seiten - Business & Economics
It also makes 'loan flipping' illegal and prohibits the financing of credit insurance, with **compulsory mandatory reporting** of payment history. The Act permits a ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2016-12-11 09:09:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

changed active . e n t i t l e m e n t . of /for the (compulsory) mandatory reporting . . . . alternativa

Cristina intern
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
change in active ownership of contractual relationship


Explanation:
"rapporto obbligatorio" refers to the relationship between parties, meaning contractual obligation not mandatory reporting.
Mandatory reporting could be correct if translated by google translate, not a human translator

emanuela.v
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 37

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
change of obligee/creditor


Explanation:
titolare attivo del rapporto obbligatorio is the creditor/obligee (titolare passivo = debtor/obligor)



Fiona Law
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  James (Jim) Davis: Definitely
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Jim!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search