completato di mio pugno

English translation: completed by me (handwritten)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase: completato di mio pugno
English translation:completed by me (handwritten)

13:47 Mar 9, 2017
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2017-03-12 14:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / procura speciale
Italian term or phrase: completato di mio pugno
L'atto è stato scritto con mezzo meccanico da persona di mia fiducia, e completato di mio pugno.
mona elshazly
Egypt
completed by me (handwritten)
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2017-03-09 13:52:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... completed by me in handwriting ... or signed by me...
Selected response from:

Patrick Hopkins
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4given under my hand
Elena Zanetti
3 +1completed by me (handwritten)
Patrick Hopkins


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
completed by me (handwritten)


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2017-03-09 13:52:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... completed by me in handwriting ... or signed by me...

Patrick Hopkins
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raffaela (Shabelula) C.
1 hr

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
given under my hand


Explanation:
.

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search