T.U.B.C.

English translation: testo unico delle leggi in materia bancaria e creditizia

04:37 Mar 11, 2018
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: T.U.B.C.
a law (apparently) that has been broken
contained in a legal investigative report
Deborah Larrabee
English translation:testo unico delle leggi in materia bancaria e creditizia
Explanation:
testo unico delle leggi in materia bancaria e creditizia: single text of banking and credit laws
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Single Text of Laws in Matters of Banking and Credit
Deborah LARRABEE
2 +2testo unico delle leggi in materia bancaria e creditizia
mona elshazly


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
testo unico delle leggi in materia bancaria e creditizia


Explanation:
testo unico delle leggi in materia bancaria e creditizia: single text of banking and credit laws

mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
4 days

agree  Deborah LARRABEE
11 days

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Single Text of Laws in Matters of Banking and Credit


Explanation:
In an Italian Police Investigative Group report, refers to a source that they use in order to cite the right legal reason for charging someone

Deborah LARRABEE
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search