a rigor di norma

English translation: pursuant to law

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:a rigor di norma
English translation:pursuant to law
Entered by: Matthew Docherty

03:50 Mar 25, 2018
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / legal proceedings
Italian term or phrase: a rigor di norma
Context: "A rigor di norma, XXX ha tutto il diritto a vedersi corrispondere..."
Matthew Docherty
United Kingdom
pursuant to law
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Cedric Randolph
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4pursuant to law
Cedric Randolph
3as regards the rules
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
mona elshazly


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
as regards the rules


Explanation:
as regards the rules

mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 23

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
pursuant to law


Explanation:
..

Cedric Randolph
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 231

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pompeo Lattanzi
17 mins

agree  LaraBarnett
4 hrs

agree  Anna ZANNELLA
8 hrs

agree  Peter Cox
1 day 1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search