quadro accusatorio

English translation: case built by the prosecution

16:06 Apr 16, 2018
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: quadro accusatorio
Si elencano i motivi di una richiesta di proscioglimento. "Ritiene il giudicante, dato atto del consenso all'utilizzazione degli atti espresso dall'indagato in sede di interrogatorio, che gli elementi probatori raccolti, ed in particolare la informativa di reato redatta dal personale operante, e la piena confessione resa dal ragazzo, inducano ad affermare che il quadro accusatorio ne legittima il rinvio a giudizio in ordine alla fattispecie delittuosa ascrittagli, della quale ricorrono pacificamente gli estremi."
Grazie
solveigsong
English translation:case built by the prosecution
Explanation:
Hope this helps.
ACK
Selected response from:

Alison Kennedy
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2case built by the prosecution
Alison Kennedy
3prosecution framework
Angela Farina


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
case built by the prosecution


Explanation:
Hope this helps.
ACK

Alison Kennedy
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 434
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
25 mins

agree  bluenoric: definitely correct, but it does not sound like a request for acquittal to me...
17 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prosecution framework


Explanation:
Forse potrebbe adattarsi anche "framework", allego il link al Black's Law Dictionary, spero sia utile.


    Reference: http://https://thelawdictionary.org/framework/
Angela Farina
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search