viene affidato congiuntamente a entrambi i genitori

English translation: each parent shall be awarded joint custody

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:viene affidato congiuntamente a entrambi i genitori
English translation:each parent shall be awarded joint custody
Entered by: Barbara Cochran, MFA

20:52 May 19, 2018
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: viene affidato congiuntamente a entrambi i genitori
In un ricorso congiunto, formulato da entrambi i ricorrenti, genitori di un minore, si legge che il minore "viene affidato congiuntamente a entrambi i genitori". In questo caso si potrebbe riformulare dicendo che "both parents are entrusted with the joint custody of the child X"? Grazie.
solveigsong
each parent shall be awarded joint custody
Explanation:
Or "joint custody shall be awarded to each parent".
Selected response from:

Barbara Cochran, MFA
United States
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Shared Custody/ Joint Custody
Daniela Cannarella
3each parent shall be awarded joint custody
Barbara Cochran, MFA


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
each parent shall be awarded joint custody


Explanation:
Or "joint custody shall be awarded to each parent".

Barbara Cochran, MFA
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
grazie

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Shared Custody/ Joint Custody


Explanation:
Ci sono diverse modalità di custodia/affido condiviso.

Prima di tradurre ti consiglio di dare un'occhiata a questi link: https://www.legalmatch.com/law-library/article/shared-custod...

https://www.psicologiagiuridica.eu/cosa-sono-la-joint-custod...

Daniela Cannarella
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search