Dall\'attuazione del presente decreto non devono derivare nuovi o maggiori oneri

English translation: No new or increased burden on public finances shall arise from the implementation of this decree

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Dall\'attuazione del presente decreto non devono derivare nuovi o maggiori oneri
English translation:No new or increased burden on public finances shall arise from the implementation of this decree
Entered by: Cedric Randolph

17:02 Jul 28, 2018
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / legislative decree
Italian term or phrase: Dall\'attuazione del presente decreto non devono derivare nuovi o maggiori oneri
Dall'attuazione del presente decreto non devono derivare nuovi o maggiori oneri per la
finanza pubblica e, ai compiti di cui all'articolo 4, l'XXXX provvede con le risorse umane,
strumentali e finanziarie disponibili a legislazione vigente.
Sabot
No new or increased burden on public finances shall arise from the implementation of this decree
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Cedric Randolph
Italy
Grading comment
thank you. This is perfect.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1No new or increased burden on public finances shall arise from the implementation of this decree
Cedric Randolph
3As of the implementation of the present decree, no new or increased charges shall arise
mona elshazly
3The implementation of this decree must not lead to new or increased burdens
Marina Della torre


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
No new or increased burden on public finances shall arise from the implementation of this decree


Explanation:
..

Cedric Randolph
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 235
Grading comment
thank you. This is perfect.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  philgoddard
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Phil

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
The implementation of this decree must not lead to new or increased burdens


Explanation:
Vedi PDF del link sottostante: legislative decree n 387


    Reference: http://https://www.google.it/search?safe=active&ei=LqZcW__SO...
Marina Della torre
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
As of the implementation of the present decree, no new or increased charges shall arise


Explanation:
As of the implementation of the present decree, no new or increased charges shall arise

mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 33




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search