Certificato richiesto tramite Anagrafica di richiamo

English translation: Certificate requested pursuant to an up-to-date, criminal records check - on search of the original database name

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Certificato richiesto tramite Anagrafica di richiamo
English translation:Certificate requested pursuant to an up-to-date, criminal records check - on search of the original database name
Entered by: Adrian MM.

19:49 Aug 10, 2019
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Certificato Penale del Casellario Giudiziario
Italian term or phrase: Certificato richiesto tramite Anagrafica di richiamo
Hi :),
I am having trouble with "anagrafica di richiamo". Can you help please? Thank you.
It's about a General Criminal Office Certificate.
Anna Scognamiglio
Italy
Certificate requested pursuant to an up-to-date, criminal records check
Explanation:
The Romanian translation talks about an up-to-date file of any criminal record of offenc/ses and convictions.

In the UK, these records are 'collated' by a police 'collator'.


Selected response from:

Adrian MM.
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4search of original database name
Shabelula
3Certificate requested pursuant to an up-to-date, criminal records check
Adrian MM.


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Certificate requested pursuant to an up-to-date, criminal records check


Explanation:
The Romanian translation talks about an up-to-date file of any criminal record of offenc/ses and convictions.

In the UK, these records are 'collated' by a police 'collator'.




Example sentence(s):
  • USA: Access Criminal Records in Minutes Find the criminal history information you need in minutes, plus ticket records, contact info, and more. Subscribe for unlimited access whenever you need it.
  • UK: Employers can check your criminal record no matter what role you apply for. This is called a Disclosure and Barring Service (DBS) check,

    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian-to-english/finance-general...
    Reference: http://ita.proz.com/kudoz/italian-to-romanian/law-general/42...
Adrian MM.
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you very much
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  writeaway: How is quoting a Romanian translation supposed to be helpful? Knowing Romanian is not an automatic free pass into knowing Italian
1 hr
  -> You haven't considered the actual answer.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
search of original database name


Explanation:
La traduzione è mia, il senso è questo ma non trovo un traducente esatto già utilizzato. la definizione è questa:

o) «Anagrafica di richiamo» e' il soggetto iscritto nel sistema
per il quale, successivamente alla condanna, sono stati cambiati i
dati anagrafici a seguito di comunicazione del comune competente;

tratta dalla gazzetta ufficiale:
https://www.gazzettaufficiale.it/atto/serie_generale/caricaA...

spero sia accettabile nel significato




Shabelula
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 56
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie :)





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search