Gradimento

English translation: satisfaction

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Gradimento
English translation:satisfaction
Entered by: Maria Elisa Albanese

16:06 Jan 5, 2020
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: Gradimento
"Gradimento dei dati di vendita" significa il completamento del periodo di monitoraggio al termine del quale XXXXCOMPANY comunicherà a AAA COMPANY la sua volontà positiva di concludere il contratto definitivo.
Maria Elisa Albanese
Italy
satisfaction
Explanation:
XXX è soddisfatta delle vendite per cui è disposta a concludere il contratto definitivo
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1satisfaction
martini
5Consent
Mohammad Rostami
3acceptance
Marco Solinas


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
satisfaction


Explanation:
XXX è soddisfatta delle vendite per cui è disposta a concludere il contratto definitivo

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: Infatti il mio dubbio era proprio sull'uso di Approval....


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Patrício: Il mio indice di gradimento è salito. My approval rating went up two points. - https://context.reverso.net/traducao/italiano-ingles/gradime...
0 min

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
acceptance


Explanation:
See https://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian-to-english/law-contracts/...

Marco Solinas
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 198

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Consent


Explanation:
Consent data is personal information obtained directly from a customer where both parties are fully aware of the use and benefits of that data.
When declared data is iteratively collected and thoughtfully applied, you improve customer acquisition and retention rates while increasing the satisfaction of your customers. Additionally, you can significantly reduce product development timelines while accelerating sales of tested products.
http://www.visioncritical.com/consent-data

The consent statement must explicitly state all the types of data usage your company intends. Only if the concerned person accepts it and thus agrees to the stated types of data usage, may you save and further process their personal data.
http://www.lumitos.com/en/blog/privacy-will-it-be-allowed-to...
Each e-mail enquiry we pass on to our advertisers will contain the date, time and full wording of the statement of consent to which the enquirer has agreed.

Example sentence(s):
  • It’s up to you to check very carefully the declarations of consent of all the portals on which you advertise.
  • You have been given consent by the concerned person (referred to as “data subject” in the regulation)

    Reference: http://www.lumitos.com/en/blog/privacy-will-it-be-allowed-to...
    Reference: http://www.visioncritical.com/consent-data
Mohammad Rostami
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search