PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

atti idonei e diretti in modo non equivoco

English translation: suitable and direct actions in an unequivocal way

11:39 Feb 22, 2020
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: atti idonei e diretti in modo non equivoco
indagato perché compiva atti idonei e diretti in modo non equivoco a compiere atti...

"actions unequivocally leading to..."

Come renderlo al meglio? Grazie
Ivana Giuliani
Italy
English translation:suitable and direct actions in an unequivocal way
Explanation:
... carried out suitable and direct actions in an unequivocal way to perform acts.
Selected response from:

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4suitable and unequivocal
Emiliano Pantoja
4In an appropriate and unequivocal way
Mohammad Rostami
3suitable and direct actions in an unequivocal way
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suitable and unequivocal


Explanation:
.

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  writeaway: very convincing refs/explanation
1 hr

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
suitable and direct actions in an unequivocal way


Explanation:
... carried out suitable and direct actions in an unequivocal way to perform acts.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 3

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
In an appropriate and unequivocal way


Explanation:
.

Mohammad Rostami
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search