Quote conguaglio gestione

English translation: condo [annual] adjustment management fees

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Quote conguaglio gestione
English translation:condo [annual] adjustment management fees
Entered by: Francesca Bruno

09:22 May 23, 2020
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: Quote conguaglio gestione
Detto complessivo importo è composto come segue:

Quote ordinarie anno...
Quote conguaglio gestione anno...

Grazie.
Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Condo [annual] adjusment management fees
Explanation:
Or condominium

https://www.investopedia.com/terms/c/condominium-fee.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2020-05-23 09:59:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://wikidiff.com/dues/fee

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2020-05-23 11:33:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Copio definizione da un prezioso link fornito da Giuliana

Condo Fees/Dues (also known as HOA Fees/Dues)

Amounts paid, usually monthly, by unit owners to meet daily operating costs as well as contributions to the required reserve fund. Condo fees are not included in your monthly mortgage payment and must be paid directly to the condo/homeowners’ association, usually through a professional management company. It is important to understand what is and is not included in the fees, as it varies from condo to condo.

https://www.knowyouroptions.com/buy-overview/condo-buyers-gu...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2020-05-23 11:37:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Qui utilizzano fees e dues come sinonimi

https://www.thebalance.com/hoa-dues-costs-4165713
Selected response from:

Francesca Bruno
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Condo [annual] adjusment management fees
Francesca Bruno
4allocation of shares (year) administration costs difference
Alison Kennedy


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
allocation of shares (year) administration costs difference


Explanation:
Perhaps, something like this ...

Alison Kennedy
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 624
Notes to answerer
Asker: Adesso vado in confusione, davvero, devo utilizzare un unico temine per "quote" e in questo caso ho utilizzato "dues" e "adjustement" per conguaglio.

Asker: adjustment


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  tradu-grace: IMHO, your option phrasing sounds somehow weird in this context. t
1 hr

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Condo [annual] adjusment management fees


Explanation:
Or condominium

https://www.investopedia.com/terms/c/condominium-fee.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2020-05-23 09:59:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://wikidiff.com/dues/fee

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2020-05-23 11:33:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Copio definizione da un prezioso link fornito da Giuliana

Condo Fees/Dues (also known as HOA Fees/Dues)

Amounts paid, usually monthly, by unit owners to meet daily operating costs as well as contributions to the required reserve fund. Condo fees are not included in your monthly mortgage payment and must be paid directly to the condo/homeowners’ association, usually through a professional management company. It is important to understand what is and is not included in the fees, as it varies from condo to condo.

https://www.knowyouroptions.com/buy-overview/condo-buyers-gu...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2020-05-23 11:37:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Qui utilizzano fees e dues come sinonimi

https://www.thebalance.com/hoa-dues-costs-4165713

Francesca Bruno
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 91
Notes to answerer
Asker: Sì, ho sempre tradotto condo/condominium. Ecco ho tradotto così utilizzando "dues". Grazie.

Asker:


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tradu-grace: sì, conguaglio l'ho sempre reso con adjustment (typo, hai dimenticato la t dopo la u), quote direi fees/dues.
1 hr
  -> Grazie, si lavoro con tablet.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search