Importo a debito intestato alla società

English translation: Amount payable of Euro / € ..... as registered to the company

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Importo a debito intestato alla società
English translation:Amount payable of Euro / € ..... as registered to the company
Entered by: Adrian MM.

14:36 May 23, 2020
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: Importo a debito intestato alla società
Importo a debito di euro ... intestato alla societàXXX

Debt amount payable...?
Come renderlo al meglio? Grazie
Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Amount payable of Euro / € ..... as registered to the company
Explanation:
Unless I am mistaken, it is a debt regd. due from and not payable to the co.

Intestato: 1. regd. or entered *in the name of*; 2. intestate 3. (letter-) headed > Garzanti FWIW....
Selected response from:

Adrian MM.
United Kingdom
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4amount due/payable to the company
Angela Guisci
3Amount payable of Euro / € ..... as registered to the company
Adrian MM.
3payable amout to the company
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
2debt amount payable to the company
mona elshazly


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
debt amount payable to the company


Explanation:
debt amount payable to the company

mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 37

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
payable amout to the company


Explanation:
... XXX in euros.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 7

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
amount due/payable to the company


Explanation:
.

Angela Guisci
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 27

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Importo a debito di euro ....intestato alla società
Amount payable of Euro / € ..... as registered to the company


Explanation:
Unless I am mistaken, it is a debt regd. due from and not payable to the co.

Intestato: 1. regd. or entered *in the name of*; 2. intestate 3. (letter-) headed > Garzanti FWIW....


    Reference: http://eng.proz.com/kudoz/italian-to-english/finance-general...
Adrian MM.
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 180




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search