cambiamenti di lieve entita`

English translation: minor changes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase: cambiamenti di lieve entita`
English translation:minor changes
Entered by: Vanita Ajgarni

12:28 Apr 26, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Shipping & Transport
Italian term or phrase: cambiamenti di lieve entita`
From Decreto Legislativo "Adeguamento della normativa sulla sicurezza e salute dei lavoratori marittimi a bordo delle navi mercantili da pesca nazionali"

- Art.33
Certificato di sicurezza dell'ambiente di lavoro a bordo
3. Dopo il rilascio del certificato, l'Autorita` marittima, sentita l'Azienda unita` sanitaria locale competente, qualora lo ritenga opportuno, autorizza cambiamenti di lieve entita` rispetto alle condizioni inerenti l'ambiente di lavoro a bordo indicate nel piano di sicurezza approvato, purche' sia garantito un livello equivalente di sicurezza ed igiene dell'ambiente di lavoro.
Thanks!
Vanita Ajgarni
United Kingdom
minor changes
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks Maurizio and sorry about the mix up!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3small changes
sonia parpi
3 +3minor variations
Michele Balduzzi
4minor changes..(of a carried unity, portion)
KRAT (X)
3minor changes
Maurizio Valente


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
small changes


Explanation:
forse si diece semplicemente così, chiedo conferma a qualche esperto

sonia parpi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giorgia P: anche "little changes"
1 min
  -> grazie

agree  GAR
2 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Michele Balduzzi: grazie
8 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
minor variations


Explanation:
...or "minor changes"
my suggestion...

Michele Balduzzi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jane Griffiths
18 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Ilaria Bottelli
8 hrs

agree  Mario Marcolin
18 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
minor changes


Explanation:
..

Maurizio Valente
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Thanks Maurizio and sorry about the mix up!

1757 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
minor changes..(of a carried unity, portion)


Explanation:
Il cambiamento=the change, the alterations

KRAT (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Creek




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search