gradi di armamento

English translation: grade/level of equipment

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase: gradi di armamento
English translation:grade/level of equipment
Entered by: Vanita Ajgarni

12:33 Apr 26, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Shipping & Transport
Italian term or phrase: gradi di armamento
From Decreto Legislativo "Adeguamento della normativa sulla sicurezza e salute dei lavoratori marittimi a bordo delle navi mercantili da pesca nazionali"

-Fattori di fatica
3. Classificazione dei fattori di fatica collegati al gruppo
3.1.1. Gestione a terra e a bordo della nave e responsabilita` di Amministrazione:
- programmazione del lavoro e periodi di riposo;
- gradi di armamento;
-assegnazione di mansioni ecc.
Thank you!
Vanita Ajgarni
United Kingdom
grade/level of equipment
Explanation:
armamento è l'equipaggiamento che ha una imbarcazione
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4equipment stages
KRAT (X)
3 +1grade/level of equipment
Gian


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
grade/level of equipment


Explanation:
armamento è l'equipaggiamento che ha una imbarcazione

Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GAR
25 mins

1757 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
equipment stages


Explanation:
Διαβάθμιση εξοπλισμού, βαθμοί εξοπλισμού

KRAT (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Creek




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search