norme di attuazione

English translation: regulations or provisions for implementation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:norme di attuazione
English translation:regulations or provisions for implementation
Entered by: Ivana UK

22:11 Oct 4, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: norme di attuazione
questo in anticipo della soluzione delle norme di attuazione...
Ivana UK
United Kingdom
regulations or provisions for implementation
Explanation:
Good luck
Selected response from:

HelenG
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks - this fits in well with the context
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2implementation measures
Science451
4implementing provisions
Lindsay Sabadosa
3regulations or provisions for implementation
HelenG


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
regulations or provisions for implementation


Explanation:
Good luck

HelenG
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks - this fits in well with the context

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
implementing provisions


Explanation:
In bocca al lupo!

Lindsay Sabadosa
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 29

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
implementation measures


Explanation:
HTH


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&ie=UTF-8&q=%22norme+di+att...
Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sonja29 (X)
3 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Balázs Gorka
6 hrs
  -> grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search