responsabilità risarcitoria

English translation: liability for compensation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:responsabilità risarcitoria
English translation:liability for compensation
Entered by: Federica Masante

13:04 Apr 8, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: responsabilità risarcitoria
SULLA RESPONSABILITÀ RISARCITORIA DELLO STATO E DEGLI ENTI PUBBLICI PREPOSTI AL CONTROLLO ED ALLA PREVENZIONE DEI DANNI ALLA SALUTE DERIVANTI DALL’USO INDUSTRIALE DELL’AMIANTO.
Federica Masante
liability for compensation
Explanation:
SULLA RESPONSABILITÀ RISARCITORIA DELLO STATO E DEGLI ENTI PUBBLICI PREPOSTI AL CONTROLLO ED ALLA PREVENZIONE DEI DANNI ALLA SALUTE DERIVANTI DALL’USO INDUSTRIALE DELL’AMIANTO.

The liability [of the state....] for compensation
Selected response from:

Jonathan Morris
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5responsability to pay
Miguel Falquez-Certain
4 +1liability for compensation
Jonathan Morris


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
responsabilità risarcitoria
liability for compensation


Explanation:
SULLA RESPONSABILITÀ RISARCITORIA DELLO STATO E DEGLI ENTI PUBBLICI PREPOSTI AL CONTROLLO ED ALLA PREVENZIONE DEI DANNI ALLA SALUTE DERIVANTI DALL’USO INDUSTRIALE DELL’AMIANTO.

The liability [of the state....] for compensation

Jonathan Morris
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 57
Grading comment
thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Costa: www.smartstore.com/_global/AGB.asp
10 hrs
  -> thanks

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
responsabilità risarcitoria
responsability to pay


Explanation:
The state... has the responsibility to pay for...

Miguel Falquez-Certain
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search