Servizi cimiteriali

English translation: cemetery services

17:06 Oct 11, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Italian term or phrase: Servizi cimiteriali
Forse cemetery services? O cemeterial services (fate gli scongiuri del caso)
Grazie
Gianni
Gianni Pastore
Italy
English translation:cemetery services
Explanation:
Not sure that cemeterial even exists
Selected response from:

Jean Martin
Grading comment
Thanx a lot!
Gianni
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2cemetery services
Jean Martin
3Funeral Services
Maria Johnson


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cemetery services


Explanation:
Not sure that cemeterial even exists

Jean Martin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanx a lot!
Gianni

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fiona Grace Peterson
0 min

agree  Grace Anderson
35 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Funeral Services


Explanation:
Not sure of the context but this may work too

Maria Johnson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search