efficacia retroattiva

English translation: effective retroactively from

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:con efficacia retroattiva
English translation:effective retroactively from
Entered by: Vanita Ajgarni

12:46 Jan 16, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: efficacia retroattiva
Ordinare il trasferimento della registrazione del marchio no.... a favore della societa` attrice con efficacia retroattiva dal momento del deposito della prima domanda di registrazione ex art 25 Legge Marchi.
It couldn't be retroactive effeciency /effectiveness?
Vanita Ajgarni
United Kingdom
...effective retroactively from...
Explanation:
Buon lavoro!

Jacek
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski (X)
Grading comment
Grazie Jacek!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3...effective retroactively from...
Jacek Krankowski (X)
4retroactive effect
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
...effective retroactively from...


Explanation:
Buon lavoro!

Jacek

Jacek Krankowski (X)
PRO pts in pair: 324
Grading comment
Grazie Jacek!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gail: D'accordo
30 mins

agree  pesci
2 hrs

agree  Barbara Cattaneo
20 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
retroactive effect


Explanation:
If you want to keep the structure - "with retroactive effect". OFten used in legal docs.


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?q=%22retroactive+effect%22&hl...
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 133




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search