cpc

English translation: codice di procedura civile/code of civil procedure

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:cpc
English translation:codice di procedura civile/code of civil procedure
Entered by: stefano_t

19:04 Jan 30, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: cpc
legal document - abbreviated word
Elizabeth Gambone-Smith (X)
codice di procedura civile
Explanation:
codice di procedura civile?
code of civil procedure
Selected response from:

stefano_t
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4codice di procedura civile
stefano_t
4http://www.proz.com/index.php3?sp=mt
CLS Lexi-tech
4Code of Civil Procedure (most probable)
1964
4copia per conoscenza
Gian


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
codice di procedura civile


Explanation:
codice di procedura civile?
code of civil procedure

stefano_t
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  evaesse
6 mins

agree  vlelecta (X)
1 hr

agree  ninasc (X)
2 hrs

agree  Barbara Cattaneo
15 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Code of Civil Procedure (most probable)


Explanation:
Most higly but there may be also (C
Central Product Classification or Conflict Prevention Centre
)
(1)
ABBREV CPC

Reference Sansoni I-E-336
(2)
TERM Codice di procedura civile

Reference Sansoni I-E-336



(1)
ABBREV C.C.P.

Reference Cassell's Abbr.Dic.
(2)
TERM Code of Civil Procedure



1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 53

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
copia per conoscenza


Explanation:
bisogna conoscere che cosa c'è prima o dopo. Se le tre lettere sono seguite o precedute da nomi ... potrebbe anche essere come suggerito.
Altrimenti vanno bene le altre risposte.

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5394

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
http://www.proz.com/index.php3?sp=mt


Explanation:
there are at least 2 or 3 entries about c.p.c. in our glossary

paola l m


CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1505




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search