International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

cresciuta in giudicato

English translation: to become definitive

19:19 Feb 27, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / fallimenti
Italian term or phrase: cresciuta in giudicato
l'U.E.F. non poteva decretare l'annullamento dell'esecuzione no.... prima che la decadenza del sequestro pronunciata dal pretore di Bellinzona fosse cresciuta in giudicato
Manuela
English translation:to become definitive
Explanation:
Ho cercato la frase in Internet, e sembra avere lo stesso significato di "passare in giudizio", che ha il significato sopra.

Spero ke ti aiuta...
Buon lavoro :-)

Fiona
Selected response from:

vesparosa (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4became more and more enforceable
JH Trads
4to become definitive
vesparosa (X)


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to become definitive


Explanation:
Ho cercato la frase in Internet, e sembra avere lo stesso significato di "passare in giudizio", che ha il significato sopra.

Spero ke ti aiuta...
Buon lavoro :-)

Fiona



    Dizionario commerciale /Codeluppi, Livio
vesparosa (X)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
became more and more enforceable


Explanation:
HTH


    exp
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 286




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search