tutto quanto sopra premesso, il sottoscritto procuratore CITA

English translation: Considering the aforesaid/In consideration of aforesaid, the undersigned Attorney SUMMONS

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:tutto quanto sopra premesso, il sottoscritto procuratore CITA
English translation:Considering the aforesaid/In consideration of aforesaid, the undersigned Attorney SUMMONS
Entered by: Loredana Calo

10:11 Jan 22, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Atto di citazione - Summons
Italian term or phrase: tutto quanto sopra premesso, il sottoscritto procuratore CITA
Atto di citazione per chiamata di terzi in causa.

Grazie, Loredana
Loredana Calo
Italy
Considering the aforesaid/In consideration of aforesaid, the undersigned Attorney SUMMONS
Explanation:
Buon Lavoro.
Simona
Selected response from:

SimoC
Grading comment
Grazie. Loredana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4in consideration of the premise
Antonio Camangi
4Considering the aforesaid/In consideration of aforesaid, the undersigned Attorney SUMMONS
SimoC


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Considering the aforesaid/In consideration of aforesaid, the undersigned Attorney SUMMONS


Explanation:
Buon Lavoro.
Simona

SimoC
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Grazie. Loredana

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in consideration of the premise


Explanation:
It works better if you want to refer to the premise as an integrant part of the document.

Antonio Camangi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 105




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search