In via istruttoria allegava i documenti elencati in narrativa

English translation: for the purposes of the preliminary inquiry

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:In via istruttoria
English translation:for the purposes of the preliminary inquiry
Entered by: Elena Ghetti

10:14 Jan 22, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Summons - atto di citazione
Italian term or phrase: In via istruttoria allegava i documenti elencati in narrativa
Stesso atto di citazione di prima.

Loredana
Loredana Calo
Italy
enclosed the documents listed in the report for the purposes of the preliminary inquiry
Explanation:
ho qualche dubbio su narrativa, forse non qualcuno può proporre una trad migliore
Selected response from:

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Ely. Sul West Law ho trovato il traducente "recital" per l'italiano "narrativa". Grazie ancora, Loredana.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4enclosed the documents listed in the report for the purposes of the preliminary inquiry
Elena Ghetti
4submitted in the course of pre-proceedings the documents listed in the factul part of ...
Yakov Tomara


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
submitted in the course of pre-proceedings the documents listed in the factul part of ...


Explanation:
(Somebody) submitted in the course of pre-proceedings the documents listed in the factul part of the sentence

In via istruttoria = pre-proceedings

( fase istruttoria


Definizione: s. f. (dir.) nella vecchia procedura penale, fase del processo in cui si compivano tutti gli atti necessari a istruirlo )

narrativa = ruling

(narrativa
2 (dir.) parte della sentenza dedicata all'esposizione del fatto )

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-23 15:33:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OOPS!

\"factual part\"


    Reference: http://www.garzantilinguistica.it/digita/digita.htm
Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 570

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enclosed the documents listed in the report for the purposes of the preliminary inquiry


Explanation:
ho qualche dubbio su narrativa, forse non qualcuno può proporre una trad migliore

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 750
Grading comment
Grazie Ely. Sul West Law ho trovato il traducente "recital" per l'italiano "narrativa". Grazie ancora, Loredana.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search