ufficio "esecuzioni e fallimenti"

English translation: Office of Foreclosure and Bankruptcy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ufficio "esecuzioni e fallimenti"
English translation:Office of Foreclosure and Bankruptcy
Entered by: Grace Anderson

17:47 Dec 6, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: ufficio "esecuzioni e fallimenti"
this one probably needs no explanation...
tania74
Office of Foreclosure and Bankruptcy
Explanation:
work - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Valli, Biasca. Summer 1994, Helping in the Office of Foreclosure and
Bankruptcy (Ufficio Esecuzioni e Fallimenti), Biasca. Summers 1989 ...
www.angelfire.com/ab/fleonardi/work.html - 7k
Selected response from:

Grace Anderson
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Debt and Bankruptcy Office
Monica Pupeschi
4Office of Foreclosure and Bankruptcy
Grace Anderson


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ufficio
Office of Foreclosure and Bankruptcy


Explanation:
work - [ Traduci questa pagina ]
... Valli, Biasca. Summer 1994, Helping in the Office of Foreclosure and
Bankruptcy (Ufficio Esecuzioni e Fallimenti), Biasca. Summers 1989 ...
www.angelfire.com/ab/fleonardi/work.html - 7k

Grace Anderson
Italy
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 3429
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Debt and Bankruptcy Office


Explanation:
Or "Office of Debt Collection and Bankruptcy".

Monica Pupeschi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search