espletamento dell'incarico

English translation: proposte

16:53 Jan 13, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: espletamento dell'incarico
Il Fornitore dovrà attenersi, all’espletamento dell’incarico.
olimpia martinelli
English translation:proposte
Explanation:
The supplier shall
fulfil his assignment /
fulfil his task /
perform his duties /
carry out his mandate

HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-13 17:16:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

RIF.: dizionario Picchi
Selected response from:

Giorgia P
Grading comment
Grazie e ciao
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2proposte
Giorgia P
3upon completion of the task
ejg


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
proposte


Explanation:
The supplier shall
fulfil his assignment /
fulfil his task /
perform his duties /
carry out his mandate

HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-13 17:16:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

RIF.: dizionario Picchi

Giorgia P
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 122
Grading comment
Grazie e ciao

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rick Henry
2 hrs

agree  rugiada
10 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
upon completion of the task


Explanation:
Un suggerimento

ejg
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 117




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search