modalità del rapporto

English translation: Terms (and conditions)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Modalità del rapporto
English translation:Terms (and conditions)
Entered by: Sabrina Eskelson

08:54 Jan 15, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: modalità del rapporto
E' una voce di una sezione di un conrtratto in cui si descrivono le modalità del rapporto tra un fornitore e la società cliente con cui sta stipulando un contratto
olimpia martinelli
Terms
Explanation:
Io userei Terms, che equivale a condizioni; penso renda bene l'idea di quanto espresso nel tuo paragrafo.
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!!!!!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Terms
Sabrina Eskelson
3communication, relation pattern
cjohnstone


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Terms


Explanation:
Io userei Terms, che equivale a condizioni; penso renda bene l'idea di quanto espresso nel tuo paragrafo.

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1069
Grading comment
grazie!!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilia Mancini: Sì. Ci vedrei anche un "Terms & Conditions".
2 hrs

agree  Giulia Barontini: D'accordo con Cleobella!
9 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
communication, relation pattern


Explanation:
another idea though "terms" can be fine

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 257




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search