C.M.

English translation: Ministerial Circular (Letter)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:C.M.
English translation:Ministerial Circular (Letter)
Entered by: Alexander Chisholm

10:41 Apr 5, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / contracts
Italian term or phrase: C.M.
Froma clinical research contract:-

" .. è impegnato, ai sensi della C.M. del 02/09/2002 n. 6, a rendere pubblici e in maniera tempestiva i dati sulle sperimentazioni cliniche consentendone di conseguenza il libero accesso agli sperimentatori."

C.M. obviously some type of decree of pronouncement etc.

Any suggestions?
Alexander Chisholm
Ministerial Circular Letter
Explanation:
Just an attempt. I am not sure

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2005-04-05 11:11:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Now I am sure I\'ve found this:

Osservatorio sulla Sperimentazione Clinica

... delle sperimentazioni cliniche di medicinali per uso clinico. Circolare Ministeriale n. 6 del 2 settembre 2002 ... sensi del decreto ministeriale 18 marzo 1998. ...oss-sper-clin.sanita.it/normativa/normativa.htm -
Selected response from:

Antonella Amato
Italy
Grading comment
Many thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Ministerial Circular Letter
Antonella Amato
3Decreto Presidenza del Consiglio dei Ministri
kunstkoenigin


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Decreto Presidenza del Consiglio dei Ministri


Explanation:
one alternative, but look it up somewhere else

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-05 10:46:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ministers Presidents of the Council of Ministers Presidenti del Consiglio dei
Ministri 1869

http://www.geocities.com/CapitolHill/Rotunda/2209/Italy.html

kunstkoenigin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ministerial Circular Letter


Explanation:
Just an attempt. I am not sure

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2005-04-05 11:11:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Now I am sure I\'ve found this:

Osservatorio sulla Sperimentazione Clinica

... delle sperimentazioni cliniche di medicinali per uso clinico. Circolare Ministeriale n. 6 del 2 settembre 2002 ... sensi del decreto ministeriale 18 marzo 1998. ...oss-sper-clin.sanita.it/normativa/normativa.htm -


Antonella Amato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 118
Grading comment
Many thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean Martin: or simply Ministerial Circular
37 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Claudia Costa: http://www.csa.caserta.bdp.it/Normativa_Autonomia/CM691999.h...
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search