sub. 1

English translation: subparagraph 1

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sub. 1
English translation:subparagraph 1
Entered by: Alexander Chisholm

08:27 Apr 7, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: sub. 1
" .. con nota Prot. n. 28707/05 (ns.prot.n 2073105), allegata al presente deliberazione sub.1, quale parte integrante e sostanziale della stessa, "
Alexander Chisholm
subparagraph 1
Explanation:
molti risultati su google
Selected response from:

Emanuela Galdelli
Italy
Grading comment
Many thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1subparagraph 1
Emanuela Galdelli
3subclause
Yvonne Becker


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subparagraph 1


Explanation:
molti risultati su google


Emanuela Galdelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 514
Grading comment
Many thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  esoft
3 hrs
  -> thanks

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
subclause


Explanation:
Just an idea

Yvonne Becker
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 90




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search