Gestione separata

English translation: Separate management

10:30 Jun 5, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Italian term or phrase: Gestione separata
Il collaboratore a progetto titolare di partita IVA deve barrare la prima ipotesi in quanto, essendo considerato professionista, dovrà curare personalmente il versamento contributivo alla Gestione separata o ad altra cassa obbligatoria, se dovuto.
Verona
English translation:Separate management
Explanation:
Qualche riferimento:

http://www.eurofound.europa.eu/eiro/2005/09/feature/it050910...

http://www.flai.it/archflai.nsf/511db8cf867eb9cd802567f3004a...$FILE/Guida%20alla%20Disoccupazione%20Agricola%202004.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2008-06-06 07:59:57 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie!!!
Selected response from:

Valentina Del Maestro
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4separate holding or hold-separate trustee
Inga Jurkeviciute
3Separate management
Valentina Del Maestro
3separate retirement scheme
Rossella Mainardis


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
separate holding or hold-separate trustee


Explanation:
EN (18)... According to Tetra, such a link could be effectively removed through the imposition of a hold-separate trustee. This would ensure there was no harm to competition.

IT (18)...Secondo Tetra, tale collegamento si può rimuovere efficacemente mediante l'imposizione di un fiduciario per la gestione separata,garantendo l'assenza di danni per la concorrenza.


    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&ihmlang=...
Inga Jurkeviciute
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
separate retirement scheme


Explanation:
just a guess again

Rossella Mainardis
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Separate management


Explanation:
Qualche riferimento:

http://www.eurofound.europa.eu/eiro/2005/09/feature/it050910...

http://www.flai.it/archflai.nsf/511db8cf867eb9cd802567f3004a...$FILE/Guida%20alla%20Disoccupazione%20Agricola%202004.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2008-06-06 07:59:57 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie!!!

Valentina Del Maestro
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search