Rilevato

English translation: Assessed

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Rilevato
English translation:Assessed
Entered by: EirTranslations

20:17 Jun 29, 2016
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Italian term or phrase: Rilevato
Appears in a table as below for a tax audit, many thanks Identified is my take (as opposed to declared) but I think there must be something better but I can't find it :(


Dichiarato
Rilevato
IC06
Totale componente positivi
xxxx
xxx
IC14
EirTranslations
Ireland
Assessed
Explanation:
This is the normal word used for calculating the amount of taxes to be paid.
Selected response from:

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Ascertained
Lisa Jane
4Assessed
James (Jim) Davis


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ascertained


Explanation:
I would go for this

Lisa Jane
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  StefanoFarris: OED, s.v., ... "...b) discovered by investigation..." which fits the context...
27 mins
  -> Thanks Stefano

agree  Adrian MM. (X): I am 'relieved' you have gone for this option http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_english/business_commer...
54 mins
  -> Thanks Adrian

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Assessed


Explanation:
This is the normal word used for calculating the amount of taxes to be paid.


James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 295
Grading comment
thx




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search