stratificazione fiscale

English translation: tax band

09:20 Sep 24, 2018
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / financial statements
Italian term or phrase: stratificazione fiscale
Con Risoluzione n. 62/E del 24 maggio 2017 l’Agenzia delle Entrate ha risposto ad un interpello con cui veniva chiesto se nella fusione inversa la stratificazione fiscale del Patrimonio Netto della società risultante dalla fusione dovesse essere quella della società incorporata e, conseguentemente, quale fosse la corretta interpretazione dei commi 5 e 6 dell’articolo 172 del TUIR.
garrett higgins
English translation:tax band
Explanation:
Presumably different rates apply to different situations.
Selected response from:

philgoddard
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tax band
philgoddard
2tax stratification
mona elshazly


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
tax stratification


Explanation:
tax stratification


    Reference: http://www.mtc.gov/Resources/Tax-Stratification-and-Estimati...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tax band


Explanation:
Presumably different rates apply to different situations.

philgoddard
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: could be, could be, thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
2 days 23 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search