Abbonamenti con corrispettivo valorizzato

English translation: subscriptions with indication of fees

16:34 Dec 30, 2018
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / Cash registers
Italian term or phrase: Abbonamenti con corrispettivo valorizzato
Table summarizing the type of information to be included in a report prepared for tax purposes (entertainment tax).
The first few lines are:
1. Tipo Record
2. Cod. Fiscale Organizzatore
3 Codice del sistema di emissione
4. Numero eventi abilitati
.....
72. Abbonamenti con corrispettivo valorizzato
Mary Stefan
United States
English translation:subscriptions with indication of fees
Explanation:
the idea for "valorizzato" here is that the amount of the fee is to be specified
Selected response from:

cristianac
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Many thanks. Happy New Year!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1subscriptions with indication of fees
cristianac
2subscriptions at an increased price
mona elshazly


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
subscriptions at an increased price


Explanation:
subscriptions at an increased price


    Reference: http://https://www.google.com/search?q=significato+di+valori...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subscriptions with indication of fees


Explanation:
the idea for "valorizzato" here is that the amount of the fee is to be specified

cristianac
United Kingdom
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Many thanks. Happy New Year!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
1 day 8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search