conto giudiziale

English translation: accounts for Court of Auditors

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:conto giudiziale
English translation:accounts for Court of Auditors
Entered by: GillW (MCIL)

19:35 Jan 26, 2019
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / tourist tax
Italian term or phrase: conto giudiziale
type of accounts submitted by hotels and other types of hotel establishments with regard to payment of the tourist tax (imposta di soggiorno)
GillW (MCIL)
accounts for Court of Auditors
Explanation:
This is the set of accounts submitted to the Court of Auditors for clearance, by Public Administration bodies or those collecting state tax, inter alia.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 giorni (2019-02-05 12:47:29 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

"Accounts for Court of Auditors" is the term! There's no way of abbreviating it without diluting its specificity.
Selected response from:

sailingshoes
Grading comment
good explanation even though the right term is not provided
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4accounts for Court of Auditors
sailingshoes
3judging account
José Patrício


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
judging account


Explanation:
il 30 gennaio 2019 è il termine per la presentazione del Conto della gestione 2018 (Conto Giudiziale) da parte dei Gestori delle strutture ricettive - http://www.comune.perugia.it/notizie/imposta-di-soggiorno-pr...
In particolare, mediante il giudizio di conto, viene accertata la correttezza e la regolarità
della gestione di denaro o di altri beni pubblici (di cui infra) assegnati a ciascun soggetto
incaricato della loro custodia e/o gestione [=> agente contabile, cfr. infra] - http://www.cr.piemonte.it/web/files/commissioni/DS-Giudizio-...
Il conto giudiziale di ogni agente contabile deve comprendere il carico, lo
scarico e i resti da esigere, l'introito, l’esito e la rimanenza. - stesso link
A judging account is a normal user account with the
following special considerations. - https://hc3.seas.harvard.edu/hc3/hpcm/hpcm_01_001/judging.tx...
If the judging account has its own group, the umask
should be set by - the same link
If the judging account has a shared group, the umask
should be set by - idem
One judging account can have many different contests. - id


José Patrício
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accounts for Court of Auditors


Explanation:
This is the set of accounts submitted to the Court of Auditors for clearance, by Public Administration bodies or those collecting state tax, inter alia.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 giorni (2019-02-05 12:47:29 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

"Accounts for Court of Auditors" is the term! There's no way of abbreviating it without diluting its specificity.

Example sentence(s):
  • Conti giudiziali degli agenti della riscossione : sono suddivisi in due parti, delle quali una costituisce il conto di diritto e l’altra il conto di cassa. In ambedue le parti, partendo dai risultati dei ri

    Reference: http://www.corteconti.it/export/sites/portalecdc/_documenti/...
sailingshoes
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
good explanation even though the right term is not provided




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search