Cassetto Previdenziale

English translation: Tax Box

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Cassetto Previdenziale
English translation:Tax Box
Entered by: Mary Stefan

19:56 Sep 2, 2019
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Italian term or phrase: Cassetto Previdenziale
***Per la ripresa dei versamenti da effettuare entro la data del 1 giugno 2019 (unica soluzione oppure prima rata di versamento nel caso di rateizzazione) i contribuenti possono utilizzare il modello F24, indicando l’apposita codeline presente a decorrere dal 20 maggio 2019 nelle comunicazioni bidirezionali del Cassetto previdenziale, nella sezione “Atti emessi – dilazioni” (tipo atto “Indicazioni generiche per ripresa pagamenti su contributi sospesi”).***

Have already run a search: https://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian-to-english/finance-genera...
Jim's explanation is very clear, but I need something more concise ("CP" is mentioned numerous times throughout my source).

Any suggestions would be much appreciated.
Mary Stefan
United States
Tax box
Explanation:
cassetto previdenziale

Tax box

https://www.ecnews.it/tax-box-si-traduce-cassetto-fiscale-in...
The so called “Tax box” is an internet service managed by the Italian tax authority (Agenzia delle Entrate) that is designed to give taxpayers (contribuenti) the opportunity to access their tax data in a secure and protected environment.

È la stessa Agenzia delle Entrate a suggerire, sul proprio sito, la traduzione dell’espressione Cassetto fiscale con Tax box (anche se talora, sullo stesso sito, si trova anche l’espressione Tax postbox).

It is the Italian tax authority (Agenzia delle Entrate) itself that suggests, on its website, the translation of the expression Cassetto fiscale with Tax box (even if sometimes, on the same site, there is also the expression Tax postbox).

Come sanno bene tutti i commercialisti, il Cassetto fiscale è il servizio che consente la consultazione delle proprie informazioni fiscali, quali dati anagrafici (personal data), dati su rimborsi e pagamenti, ecc.

As all accountants know, the Tax box Cassetto fiscale is the service that allows the consultation of their tax information, such as personal data, data on repayments and payments, etc.

https://www.agenziaentrate.gov.it/wps/content/Nsilib/Nsi/Ser...
Il Cassetto fiscale è il servizio che consente la consultazione delle proprie informazioni fiscali, quali:
dati anagrafici
dati delle dichiarazioni fiscali
dati di condono e concordati
dati dei rimborsi
dati dei versamenti effettuati tramite modello F24 e F23
dati patrimoniali (atti del registro)
dati e informazioni relativi agli studi di settore
le informazioni sul proprio stato di iscrizione al Vies.
Selected response from:

Marco Belcastro Bara
Italy
Grading comment
Many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Tax box
Marco Belcastro Bara
2'Tax Boxed' e-Portal > e-P
Adrian MM.


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tax box


Explanation:
cassetto previdenziale

Tax box

https://www.ecnews.it/tax-box-si-traduce-cassetto-fiscale-in...
The so called “Tax box” is an internet service managed by the Italian tax authority (Agenzia delle Entrate) that is designed to give taxpayers (contribuenti) the opportunity to access their tax data in a secure and protected environment.

È la stessa Agenzia delle Entrate a suggerire, sul proprio sito, la traduzione dell’espressione Cassetto fiscale con Tax box (anche se talora, sullo stesso sito, si trova anche l’espressione Tax postbox).

It is the Italian tax authority (Agenzia delle Entrate) itself that suggests, on its website, the translation of the expression Cassetto fiscale with Tax box (even if sometimes, on the same site, there is also the expression Tax postbox).

Come sanno bene tutti i commercialisti, il Cassetto fiscale è il servizio che consente la consultazione delle proprie informazioni fiscali, quali dati anagrafici (personal data), dati su rimborsi e pagamenti, ecc.

As all accountants know, the Tax box Cassetto fiscale is the service that allows the consultation of their tax information, such as personal data, data on repayments and payments, etc.

https://www.agenziaentrate.gov.it/wps/content/Nsilib/Nsi/Ser...
Il Cassetto fiscale è il servizio che consente la consultazione delle proprie informazioni fiscali, quali:
dati anagrafici
dati delle dichiarazioni fiscali
dati di condono e concordati
dati dei rimborsi
dati dei versamenti effettuati tramite modello F24 e F23
dati patrimoniali (atti del registro)
dati e informazioni relativi agli studi di settore
le informazioni sul proprio stato di iscrizione al Vies.

Marco Belcastro Bara
Italy
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway: state the original Italian at least once to make sure it's clear what this refers to. if it's what the official site uses, it should be a safe solution
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Writeaway :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
'Tax Boxed' e-Portal > e-P


Explanation:
vs. a welfare insurance e-platform

Refer to the Jim's and Marco's answers or the details of the non-gift box in point.


    Reference: http://psa-eportal.antwerpterminals.be/ePortalv2/default.asp...
Adrian MM.
United Kingdom
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks a lot for the reference, Adrian!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search