a bassa integrazione con i sistemi

English translation: are not well integrated with the systems

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:a bassa integrazione con i sistemi
English translation:are not well integrated with the systems
Entered by: Paul O'Brien

12:18 Nov 10, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Management / business continuity management
Italian term or phrase: a bassa integrazione con i sistemi
"Contingency Plan: misure di contingency organizzativa, a bassa integrazione con i sistemi, volte a garantire livelli di continuità in caso di mancato o ritardato funzionamento delle misure di continuità operativa definite".

??

TIA
Paul O'Brien
Italy
are not well integrated with the systems
Explanation:
I don't think this phrase can be translated by itself without the rest of the sentence. I think what is intended is that the organisational contingency measures "are not well integrated with the systems" in order to guarantee continuity of operations.....(they could be referring to "IT " systems but this is not explicitly stated here).
Selected response from:

tonyran
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4are not well integrated with the systems
tonyran
3low/small system integration
Traducendo Co. Ltd


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
low/small system integration


Explanation:
cerco cerco, ma non sono riuscito a trovare molto di più.....

Traducendo Co. Ltd
Malta
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
are not well integrated with the systems


Explanation:
I don't think this phrase can be translated by itself without the rest of the sentence. I think what is intended is that the organisational contingency measures "are not well integrated with the systems" in order to guarantee continuity of operations.....(they could be referring to "IT " systems but this is not explicitly stated here).

tonyran
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search