fluidi di asservimento

English translation: service fluids

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:fluidi di asservimento
English translation:service fluids
Entered by: Jenny Cowd

09:10 Oct 28, 2016
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / industrial food preparation
Italian term or phrase: fluidi di asservimento
Tutte gli apparecchi si intendo completi di tutti gli accessori indicati (livelli, PT100, celle di carico, motoriduttori, strutture ed ecc..) e dei collegamenti idraulici tra di loro ed ai fluidi di asservimento.

No other context available I'm afraid.
Jenny Cowd
United Kingdom
service fluids
Explanation:
as in coolant etc
Selected response from:

Lydia Cleary
Italy
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3control fluids
Milortech
3service fluids
Lydia Cleary


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
service fluids


Explanation:
as in coolant etc

Lydia Cleary
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks!

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
control fluids


Explanation:
Perhaps, it is related to System Control Engineering. If this is the case, fluidi di asservimento correspond to fluidi di controllo. Thus, you can translate: control fluids.

Milortech
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search