montaggio a trazione

English translation: tension assembly

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:montaggio a trazione
English translation:tension assembly
Entered by: Jenny Cowd

13:48 Oct 31, 2016
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / industrial food preparation
Italian term or phrase: montaggio a trazione
Contract specifications for industrial food preparation machinery:

THERMOFISHER SCIENTIFIC - Attacco a snodo per montaggio a trazione di cella di carico
Portata nominale da definire
Jenny Cowd
United Kingdom
tension mount / tension mounting assembly or fitting
Explanation:
Something along those lines
Selected response from:

Kari Foster
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks both!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tension mount / tension mounting assembly or fitting
Kari Foster
4Systems tension installation
Luca B.


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Systems tension installation


Explanation:
Non so se possare esserti utile. Controlla qui sotto.

http://www.squeetty.com/scheda.php?lin=inglese&id=1831&x=Set...

Luca B.
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tension mount / tension mounting assembly or fitting


Explanation:
Something along those lines


    Reference: http://www.scaime.com/en/31/produit/tension-mounting-kit-for...
Kari Foster
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks both!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search