Competenze comportamentali

English translation: Employee Conduct and Behavior

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Competenze comportamentali
English translation:Employee Conduct and Behavior
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

19:19 Jan 29, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Italian term or phrase: Competenze comportamentali
Gestione risorse umane.
Ancora nel documento che riporta le competenze richieste ed il livello dimostrato da un impiegato in una specifica funzione.
Il documento e' costituito da caselle con diciture e caselle da completare con la valutazione.
Attitude requirements?
Mirelluk
United Kingdom
Employee Conduct and Behavior
Explanation:
ADA Accommodations
Equal Opportunity Policy
Employee Categories
Orientation
Employee Evaluation and Inspection of Records
Employee Conduct and Behavior
Parking Pay Periods

http://www.westminstercollege.edu/human_resources/index.cfm?...
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
La risposta + adatta al mio contesto.
Grazie mille.
Mirella
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2behavior skills
Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)
5Employee Conduct and Behavior
Massimo Gaido
4relational skills
Susana Galilea


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
behavior skills


Explanation:
common term



Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EDLING (X): or behavioral?
0 min

agree  Carla Trapani: behavioural UK) behavioral (USA)
2 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relational skills


Explanation:
Another option...

QAC - Leadership, Communication and Relational Skills - Leadership, Communication and Relational Skills. ... Objectives: To enable participants to lead others through effective communication and relational skills. ...
http://www.the-qac.com/programmes/lcrs.shtml

Be An Effective Communicatior - managament, relational skills, ... - ... Two or more nos suggest you could enhance your communication skills. Some tips: ... Practice the following active listening skills: Clarify. ...
http://www.womentodaymagazine.com/career/effe


Susana Galilea
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 278

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Employee Conduct and Behavior


Explanation:
ADA Accommodations
Equal Opportunity Policy
Employee Categories
Orientation
Employee Evaluation and Inspection of Records
Employee Conduct and Behavior
Parking Pay Periods

http://www.westminstercollege.edu/human_resources/index.cfm?...

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1978
Grading comment
La risposta + adatta al mio contesto.
Grazie mille.
Mirella




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search