vocazione innovativa

English translation: commitment to innovation

14:17 Apr 22, 2003
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Italian term or phrase: vocazione innovativa
confermiamo la nostra vocazione innovativa offrendo un prodotto di elevata qualità e assolutamente inedito
Roby
English translation:commitment to innovation
Explanation:
my suggestion
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7commitment to innovation
Marian Greenfield
5 +1innovative vocation
erme
5 +1innovative vocation
Andrea Ali
5pursuit of innovation
manducci
5flair for innovation
Sudha Mundhra Binani (X)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
commitment to innovation


Explanation:
my suggestion

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1215
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
4 mins

agree  Daniela Ballif (X)
6 mins

agree  Russ
12 mins

agree  Russell Jones
23 mins

agree  Ledia Kita
58 mins

agree  rosabehere
1 hr

agree  manducci
8 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
innovative vocation


Explanation:
Literal


... timeless creations as "Eau Sauvage", "Diorella", "Diorissimo", "Moustache" and "Eau d'Hermes", remains faithful to excellence and innovative vocation, that the ...
www.art-et-parfum.com/legend.htm - 10k




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-22 14:30:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... DEVELOPMENT OF INNOVATIVE PRODUCTS Research and development activities, oriented to satisfy the needs of the companies with innovative vocation, are focused on ...
www.ibv.org/ingles/servicios/calzado/intro.html


... Since the launch of the innovative Vocation’s marketing strategy, the Diocese of New Ulm has been recognized in its efforts and has received several awards. ...
www.dnu.org/news/0501news.html



Andrea Ali
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Russ
4 mins
  -> Thanks, Russ!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
innovative vocation


Explanation:
e.g.: ...satisfy the needs of the companies with innovative vocation, are focused on new concepts, systems or products for ...

HTH

:-)

erme
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Russ
3 mins
  -> :-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
flair for innovation


Explanation:
NA

Sudha Mundhra Binani (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in pair: 32

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pursuit of innovation


Explanation:
another possibility.

manducci
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 610




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search