cuscinetto riduttore

English translation: reducer bearing

08:41 Apr 20, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: cuscinetto riduttore
Poco contesto, è un elenco di pezzi di una macchina per produrre cemento cellulare:

- cuscinetti reggispinta e cuscinetto riduttore della coclea di risalita.

può andare semplicemente "reducer bearing"? grazie!
Lorenzo Lilli
English translation:reducer bearing
Explanation:
si va benissimo direi
Selected response from:

Easy Service
Grading comment
Mi sembrano comunque tutte idee plausibili, grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4reduction (unit) bearing
Marco Borrelli
4reducer bearing
Easy Service


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reducer bearing


Explanation:
si va benissimo direi

Easy Service
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Mi sembrano comunque tutte idee plausibili, grazie a tutti!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reduction (unit) bearing


Explanation:
X

Marco Borrelli
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search