Porta bobina

English translation: spool holder

07:40 Apr 26, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: Porta bobina
Macchina per realizzare diversi formati di confezione:
Gruppi della macchina:
Porta bobina inferiore:
.........................
...............
Alessandro Miani
English translation:spool holder
Explanation:
Lower spool holder. See:

Product search results for singer sewing machine spool holder
Singer Touch & Sew Spool Pin & Thread Holder - $3.50 - iOffer
Singer Spool Holders #385017 - $6.95 - Ultimate Sew and Vac
Singer 2638 Sewing Machine - $249.99 - Sew Vac Direct



Singer Sewing Machines - Singer Futura Embroidery and Sewing ...Singer Sewing Machines -The Singer Futura CE-100 Sewing and Embroidery machine is the ... A second vertical spool holder, specifically designed for many of ...
www.mrvacandmrssew.com/go/product/id/634 - 35k - Cached - Similar pages


Singer Sewing Machines - Singer Quantum Futura Sewing and ...... Singer Sewing Machines - Singer Futura Embroidery and Sewing Machine CE-100 ... A second vertical spool holder, specifically designed for many of ...
www.mrvacandmrssew.com/go/product/id/633 - 36k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.mrvacandmrssew.com ]


Movalog Store: Kitchen & Housewares: Singer CE-100 Futura Sewing ...... When Isaac Singer invented his first sewing machine in 1850, ... The first one arrived with a broken thread spool holder, which was made of plastic ...
store.movalog.com/B0001WAAFW/Singer_ CE-100_Futura_Sewing_and_Embroidery_Machine.html - 18k - Cached - Similar pages


MAN_SEW Singer Sewing Machines... Twin Large Spool Holder Reliable Operation Recommended for General purpose tailoring ... Singer 411U HD HIGH SPEED WALKING NEEDLE/FOOT Sewing Machine ...
www.mansew.com/singer.htm - 20k - Cached - Similar pages


Amazon.com: Kitchen & Housewares: Singer CE-100 Futura Sewing and ...... 15% buy Singer 6038 46 Stitch Function Sewing Machine Singer ... The first one arrived with a broken thread spool holder, which was made of plastic ...
www.amazon.com/exec/obidos/ tg/detail/-/B0001WAAFW?v=glance - 73k - Cached - Similar pages


Singer Featherweight Sewing Machine PartsSinger featherweight sewing machine 221 parts and supplies. We carry a large selection of ... 45826, Spool Holder Spring. 45827, Rotating Hook with two 462 ...
www.221parts.com/partslistcomplete.htm - 124k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

mckinnc
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2lower reel
Vittorio Preite
5spool holder
mckinnc


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lower reel


Explanation:
lower reel carrier...

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 329

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maurizio Valente
27 mins

agree  forli
6 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
spool holder


Explanation:
Lower spool holder. See:

Product search results for singer sewing machine spool holder
Singer Touch & Sew Spool Pin & Thread Holder - $3.50 - iOffer
Singer Spool Holders #385017 - $6.95 - Ultimate Sew and Vac
Singer 2638 Sewing Machine - $249.99 - Sew Vac Direct



Singer Sewing Machines - Singer Futura Embroidery and Sewing ...Singer Sewing Machines -The Singer Futura CE-100 Sewing and Embroidery machine is the ... A second vertical spool holder, specifically designed for many of ...
www.mrvacandmrssew.com/go/product/id/634 - 35k - Cached - Similar pages


Singer Sewing Machines - Singer Quantum Futura Sewing and ...... Singer Sewing Machines - Singer Futura Embroidery and Sewing Machine CE-100 ... A second vertical spool holder, specifically designed for many of ...
www.mrvacandmrssew.com/go/product/id/633 - 36k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.mrvacandmrssew.com ]


Movalog Store: Kitchen & Housewares: Singer CE-100 Futura Sewing ...... When Isaac Singer invented his first sewing machine in 1850, ... The first one arrived with a broken thread spool holder, which was made of plastic ...
store.movalog.com/B0001WAAFW/Singer_ CE-100_Futura_Sewing_and_Embroidery_Machine.html - 18k - Cached - Similar pages


MAN_SEW Singer Sewing Machines... Twin Large Spool Holder Reliable Operation Recommended for General purpose tailoring ... Singer 411U HD HIGH SPEED WALKING NEEDLE/FOOT Sewing Machine ...
www.mansew.com/singer.htm - 20k - Cached - Similar pages


Amazon.com: Kitchen & Housewares: Singer CE-100 Futura Sewing and ...... 15% buy Singer 6038 46 Stitch Function Sewing Machine Singer ... The first one arrived with a broken thread spool holder, which was made of plastic ...
www.amazon.com/exec/obidos/ tg/detail/-/B0001WAAFW?v=glance - 73k - Cached - Similar pages


Singer Featherweight Sewing Machine PartsSinger featherweight sewing machine 221 parts and supplies. We carry a large selection of ... 45826, Spool Holder Spring. 45827, Rotating Hook with two 462 ...
www.221parts.com/partslistcomplete.htm - 124k - Cached - Similar pages



mckinnc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search