Di tipo disassato (see context)

English translation: offset or misaligned

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase: Di tipo disassato (see context)
English translation:offset or misaligned
Entered by: Therese Marshall

16:55 Feb 20, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / mechanics
Italian term or phrase: Di tipo disassato (see context)
Context: N.1 CONO DI RIBALTAMENTO INOX
Di tipo disassato per fusto da 200 lt. completo di valvola a farfalla totalmente inox ø 150 ad apertura manuale con guarnizione in silicone approvata FDA
Therese Marshall
offset or misaligned
Explanation:
is what I've used in the past
Selected response from:

Sarah Weston
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4offset or misaligned
Sarah Weston
3eccentric type
Tom in London


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
eccentric type


Explanation:
just a suggestion

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 381

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
offset or misaligned


Explanation:
is what I've used in the past

Sarah Weston
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search