curriculum della macchina

English translation: machine log (book/register)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:curriculum della macchina
English translation:machine log (book/register)
Entered by: Guido Villa

18:34 May 5, 2018
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: curriculum della macchina
in un manuale d'istruzioni. grazie
Guido Villa
Italy
machine log (book/register)
Explanation:
That's how I'd put it.
Selected response from:

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1machine log (book/register)
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
3machine performance history/record
David Hollywood


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
machine log (book/register)


Explanation:
That's how I'd put it.

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia Cleary
10 hrs
  -> Thank you, Lydia

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
machine performance history/record


Explanation:
I would suggest

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 7 hrs (2018-05-07 02:34:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.ironworkscloud.com/.../machine-performance-histo...

Home; Contractors; Key Functions; Machine Performance History. Key Functions. Ironworks stores actual machine performance records provided by your accounting system so you can track each machine's cost-to-budget variances just like a work item on a job. That way you can spot and fix little issues before they become ...

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search