Resistenza in silicone adesivo

English translation: heating element in adhesive silicone

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Resistenza in silicone adesivo
English translation:heating element in adhesive silicone
Entered by: EirTranslations

10:23 Sep 10, 2019
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: Resistenza in silicone adesivo
I don't think this is related to the terminating resistance M12, haven't found anything re silicone resistance help appreciated thanks

Regolatore di pressione AR-A
Regolatore di pressione AR-B
Regolatore di pressione con manometro
Regolatore di pressione miniaturizzato
Regolatore interfaccia serie SY3000
Regolatore interfaccia serie SY3000
Resistenza di terminazione M12 (maschio)
Resistenza in silicone adesivo
Rete forata di filtraggio
EirTranslations
Ireland
heating element in adhesive silicone
Explanation:
They are thin and flexible heating elements because of the material they are made of.
Selected response from:

Monica De Martin Fabbro
Spain
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3heating element in adhesive silicone
Monica De Martin Fabbro
2heater element with adhesive silicone
mona elshazly


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
heater element with adhesive silicone


Explanation:
heater element with adhesive silicone


    Reference: http://https://www.eevad.com/it/resistenza-rieber-silicone-a...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
heating element in adhesive silicone


Explanation:
They are thin and flexible heating elements because of the material they are made of.


    Reference: http://https://www.directindustry.com/prod/rica-zoppas-indus...
    Reference: http://https://www.undercontrol.co.uk/heating-elements/silic...
Monica De Martin Fabbro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thx




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search