Alla cortese attenzion del Medico Curante

English translation: to the courteous attention of the attending practitioner

02:12 Apr 17, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / Cardiac patient medical exam
Italian term or phrase: Alla cortese attenzion del Medico Curante
Alla cortese attenzion del Medico Curante
Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.
United States
English translation:to the courteous attention of the attending practitioner
Explanation:
instead of practitioner you might also say "attending doctor"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2005-04-17 02:31:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PS: better than \"attending doctor\" would be ATTENDING PHYSICIAN.


Attending Physician\'s Statement APS Definition - Glossary of Life ... - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
... phys1c1an\'s statement attending physician\'s statemetn attending physician\'s
statemnet attending physician\'s stateemnt attending physician\'s statmeent ...
www.fromallangles.com/glossary/term-life-insurance/ terms/attending-physician\'s-statement-aps.htm - 28k - 15. Apr. 2005 - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

Attending Physician\'s Role in Hospice - Expanding Horizons - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
... The attending physician\'s responsibilities are a follows: ... Consults with
the attending physician regarding pain and symptom control; Reviews patient ...
www.stanthonyshospice.com/elb/end_of_life/role.htm -
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you, SwissTell!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2to the courteous attention of the attending practitioner
swisstell
4To the kind attention of the physician in-charge
Emanuela Corbetta


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to the courteous attention of the attending practitioner


Explanation:
instead of practitioner you might also say "attending doctor"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2005-04-17 02:31:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PS: better than \"attending doctor\" would be ATTENDING PHYSICIAN.


Attending Physician\'s Statement APS Definition - Glossary of Life ... - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
... phys1c1an\'s statement attending physician\'s statemetn attending physician\'s
statemnet attending physician\'s stateemnt attending physician\'s statmeent ...
www.fromallangles.com/glossary/term-life-insurance/ terms/attending-physician\'s-statement-aps.htm - 28k - 15. Apr. 2005 - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

Attending Physician\'s Role in Hospice - Expanding Horizons - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
... The attending physician\'s responsibilities are a follows: ... Consults with
the attending physician regarding pain and symptom control; Reviews patient ...
www.stanthonyshospice.com/elb/end_of_life/role.htm -



    Eurodicautom for "medico curante"
swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Thank you, SwissTell!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miguel Falquez-Certain
44 mins

agree  eileengreen
4 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
To the kind attention of the physician in-charge


Explanation:
"The rule holds an MD/PA responsible for specified patient responsibilities, even in a non-physician owned practice setting, UNLESS the physician in charge files a notification with the Board. The excerpted provisions of the rule are as follows"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs 25 mins (2005-04-17 16:38:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

May be I am wrong but I believe it can be: To, for, at......The kind attention of:
To the kind attention of
Mr. Lars ENGQVIST
Health Minister
10333 Stockholm
Sweden
http://www.aides.org/europe/exec/chngexec/sweden.htm

TO YOUR PRIVATE AND KIND ATTENTION
http://root.cern.ch/root/roottalk/roottalk03/4546.html

FOR YOUR KIND ATTENTION,
WE REQUEST FOR URGENT BUSINESS RELATIONSHIP
http://home.inreach.com/rhowehmd/UrgentAndConfidential/JARID...

At the kind attention of David Chan
Dear David,
thanks a lot for your replay and suggestions to my
http://reviews.cnet.com/5208-6142-0.html?forumID=5&threadID=...

Emanuela Corbetta
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search