il paziente verra richiamato per sopprimere la FAV

English translation: the patient is to return for closure of her/his AVF

13:07 Apr 18, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / Patient with vascular disease- Chest and neck CT
Italian term or phrase: il paziente verra richiamato per sopprimere la FAV
Tra 15 gg terapia con anticoagulanti orali, il paziente verra richiamato per sopprimere la FAV controlaterale appena sara utilizabile la protesi.
Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.
United States
English translation:the patient is to return for closure of her/his AVF
Explanation:
HTH,

E
Selected response from:

Elena Sgarbo (X)
Grading comment
Thank you Elena!

Thank you Gilberto for your answer as well...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2the patient is to return for closure of her/his AVF
Elena Sgarbo (X)
3the patient will be summoned to close the AVF
Gilberto Lacchia


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the patient is to return for closure of her/his AVF


Explanation:
HTH,

E

Elena Sgarbo (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
Thank you Elena!

Thank you Gilberto for your answer as well...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilberto Lacchia: :-)
2 mins
  -> Grazie, caro :-)

agree  sonja29 (X)
14 hrs
  -> Thanks, Sonja29

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the patient will be summoned to close the AVF


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1004054

Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 180




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search